Michael DeMeo - Lanoka Harbor, NJ


AVP Points

Men's (B): 198.00
Men's (G): 148.50
Coed (B): 126.00
Coed (G): 94.50

Divisional Points

Men's Open (B): 96
Men's AA (B): 186
Men's A (B): 77
Men's BB (B): 12
Men's B (B): 11.25
Coed AA (B): 126
Coed A (B): 94
Coed BB (B): 4.5
Men's Open (G): 72
Men's AA (G): 139.5
Men's A (G): 57.75
Men's B (G): 8.438
Coed AA (G): 94.5
Coed A (G): 70.5
Coed BB (G): 3.375

Grand Prix Points

Men's Open (B): 13
Men's AA (B): 759
Men's A (B): 20
Coed AA (B): 270
Coed A (B): 309
Coed BB (B): 11

Event (Date)

Division

Partner

Place

Team Pts

Player Pts

Multiplier

Grand Prix Pts

Used For Ranking

B - Spring Fling Volleyball Tournament (3/27/2021)

Coed 2's AA

Alex Goode

11th

37.50

18.75

1

1

B - St Patrick's Beach Bash (3/20/2021)

Coed 2's AA

Janna Huang

7th

48.00

24.00

1

8

B - March Madness Tournament (3/13/2021)

Coed 2's AA

Summer Coleman

11th

37.50

18.75

1

1

B - Sand Storm Tournament (3/6/2021)

Coed 2's AA

Candice Wilfrid

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

21

B - Sand Storm Tournament (3/6/2021)

Men's AA

Anthony Richardson

5th

74.00

37.00

1

16

B - OPEN DIVISION (Men's & Women's) 2/21/21 (2/21/2021)

Men's Open

Jay Monahan

7th

108.00

54.00

1

12

Beach; Grass;

B - Open Division (Men's & Women's) Saturday 1/30/2021 (1/30/2021)

Men's Open

Jay Monahan

13th

84.00

42.00

1

1

B - Winter Classic Tournament (1/23/2021)

Coed 2's AA

Hailey Benesz

7th

48.00

24.00

1

8

B - Winter Classic Tournament (1/23/2021)

Men's A

Michael McClung

5th

38.00

19.00

1

20

B - Winter Classic Tournament (1/23/2021)

Men's AA

Sean Casiao

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

23

B - “VolleySNOWball Tournament” (1/16/2021)

Coed 2's AA

Amber Rauh

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

20

B - WinterFest Tournament (1/9/2021)

Coed 2's AA

Melissa Miller

5th

55.50

27.75

1

11

B - WinterFest Tournament (1/9/2021)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

19

B - New Year's Sand Jam Tournament (1/2/2021)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

1st

81.00

40.50

1

53

B - Friday Night Last Hurrah 2's Tournament (12/4/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

5th

55.50

27.75

1

15

B - Over Stuffed Turkey Tournament (11/28/2020)

Coed 2's AA

Amber Rauh

5th

55.50

27.75

1

12

B - Turkey Hunt Tournament (11/21/2020)

Coed 2's AA

Amber Rauh

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

23

B - Turkey Hunt Tournament (11/21/2020)

Men's AA

PJ Schaefer

2nd

48.00

24.00

1

29

B - Sand Storm Tournament (11/7/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

1st

81.00

40.50

1

48

B - Sand Storm Tournament (11/7/2020)

Coed 2's AA

Hailey Benesz

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

18

B - Halloween Tournament (10/31/2020)

Men's AA

travis meyer

2nd

48.00

24.00

1

30

B - Halloween Tournament (10/31/2020)

Coed 2's AA

Sylwia Lapkiewicz

1st

54.00

27.00

1

46

B - VolleyBOO Tournament (10/24/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

1st

81.00

40.50

1

50

B - PUMPKIN SMASH (10/17/2020)

Men's AA

Dawei Lin

7th

48.00

24.00

1

8

B - FALL CLASSIC (10/10/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

2nd

48.00

24.00

1

29

B - FALL CLASSIC (10/10/2020)

Coed 2's AA

Kelsie Fleming

3rd

42.00

21.00

1

15

B - ''WELCOME BACK'' Tournament (10/3/2020)

Men's AA

Mario DiPreta

5th

55.50

27.75

1

10

B - GAV Fall Finale (9/19/2020)

Coed 2's A

Amber Rauh

1st

48.00

24.00

1

53

B - GAV Fall Finale (9/19/2020)

Men's AA

Sam Zhou

7th

48.00

24.00

1

8

B - Point Pleasant Finale (9/12/2020)

Coed 2's A

Samantha Tierno

9th

24.00

12.00

2

14

B - Point Pleasant Finale (9/12/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

1st

108.00

54.00

2

130

Beach; Grass;

B - Miller Lite Labor Day Classic (9/5/2020)

Men's AA

Christopher Wong

3rd

84.00

42.00

1

41

B - Miller Lite Labor Day Classic (9/5/2020)

Coed 2's A

Daniella Salemo

3rd

46.00

23.00

1

32

B - Summer Smash (8/30/2020)

Coed 2's A

Kelsie Fleming

9th

24.00

12.00

1

5

B - Highline Summer Smash (8/29/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

25

B - Miller Lite Tour Championships - (8/22/2020)

Coed 2's A

Kristen Pirrera

9th

24.00

12.00

1

6

B - Inlet Splash (8/15/2020)

Men's AA

Patrick Park

2nd

96.00

48.00

1

40

Beach; Grass;

B - Jenkinson's Beach Bash (8/8/2020)

Men's AA

Anthony Richardson

3rd

84.00

42.00

1

37

B - Jenkinson's Beach Bash (8/8/2020)

Coed 2's A

Brittany Ostrowsky

15th

16.00

8.00

1

1

B - Beach Week Blast (8/1/2020)

Men's AA

Evan Fitzpatrick

3rd

84.00

42.00

1

28

Beach; Grass;

B - The DAG (7/25/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

5th

74.00

37.00

1

35

B - The DAG (7/25/2020)

Coed 2's A

Alex Goode

15th

16.00

8.00

1

1

B - Mid Summer Beach Brawl (7/18/2020)

Men's AA

Jay Monahan

15th

42.00

21.00

1

1

B - Mid Summer Beach Brawl (7/18/2020)

Coed 2's A

Kelsie Fleming

5th

38.00

19.00

1

22

B - St Patrick's Beach Bash (3/14/2020)

Coed 2's A

Janna Huang

2nd

40.50

20.25

1

31

B - Sand Storm 2's (3/7/2020)

Coed 2's A

Kristen Pirrera

2nd

27.00

13.50

1

28

B - Sand Storm 2's (3/7/2020)

Men's AA

Evan Fitzpatrick

2nd

72.00

36.00

1

33

B - Coed March Madness (3/1/2020)

Coed 2's A

Emily Chan

5th

28.50

14.25

1

10

B - Winterfest 2's (2/22/2020)

Coed 2's A

Brittany Ostrowsky

3rd

34.50

17.25

1

23

B - Saturday Men's & Women's / Sunday Coed 2's (Feb 15 & 16) (2/15/2020)

Coed 2's A

Brittany Ostrowsky

3rd

34.50

17.25

1

22

B - Saturday Men's & Women's / Sunday Coed 2's (Jan. 18 & 19) (1/18/2020)

Coed 2's AA

Shayna Saltzman

3rd

42.00

21.00

1

16

B - ** NYE Party & Twilight Coed 4's (Must be 21+) (12/31/2019)

Coed 4's

Patrick Park
Shayna Saltzman
Emily Chan

5th

18.00

4.50

1

11

B - Highline Sunday Coed 2's B, A & AA 12/29/19 (12/29/2019)

Coed 2's AA

Brittany Ostrowsky

3rd

37.00

18.50

1

15

B - Highline Saturday Men's & Women's (B, A & AA) 12/21/19 (12/21/2019)

Men's AA

Nick Piccoli

4th

35.00

17.50

1

13

B - Highline Sunday Coed 2's B, A & AA 12/15/19 (12/15/2019)

Coed 2's AA

Brittany Ostrowsky

6th

27.00

13.50

1

9

B - Twilight Coed 4's Beach Christmas Tournament (12/7/2019)

Coed 4's AA

Dawei Lin
Sean Frazee
Jennifer Halterman

3rd

37.00

9.25

1

16

B - Highline Saturday Coed 2's B, A & AA 12/7/19 (12/7/2019)

Coed 2's AA

Amber Rauh

2nd

42.00

21.00

1

30

B - Highline Sunday Coed 2's A 12/1/19 (12/1/2019)

Coed 2's A

Samantha Tierno

1st

48.00

24.00

1

49

B - Highline Saturday Men's & Women's (AA) 11/30/19 (11/30/2019)

Men's AA

Patrick Park

5th

32.00

16.00

1

10

B - Highline Sunday Coed 2's B, A & AA 11/24/19 (11/24/2019)

Coed 2's A

Lauren Rushalski

5th

9.00

4.50

1

12

B - Highline Saturday Men's & Women's (B, A & AA) 11/23/19 (11/23/2019)

Men's AA

Patrick Park

2nd

67.20

33.60

1

28

B - Highline Sunday Coed 2's B, A & AA 10/20/19 (10/20/2019)

Coed 2's A

Jillian Donahue

7th

24.00

12.00

1

8

B - Highline Sunday Afternoon Coed 2's B & A 10/6/19 (10/6/2019)

Coed 2's A

Kelsie Fleming

3rd

23.00

11.50

1

16

B - GAV Fall Classic (9/28/2019)

Coed 2's A

Lauren Rushalski

13th

18.00

9.00

1

1

B - GAV Fall Classic (9/28/2019)

Men's AA

Michael J Del Vecchio

5th

64.00

32.00

1

17

B - Sea Bright Slam (9/21/2019)

Men's AA

Michael J Del Vecchio

7th

40.50

20.25

1

8

B - Sea Bright Slam (9/21/2019)

Coed 2's A

Samantha Tierno

9th

24.00

12.00

1

5

B - Big Shot Championships (9/14/2019)

Men's A

Jason Davila

9th

24.00

12.00

2

16

B - Big Shot Championships (9/14/2019)

Coed 2's A

Daniella Salemo

3rd

46.00

23.00

2

60

B - Point Pleasant Finale (9/7/2019)

Men's AA

Ryan Morse

5th

48.00

24.00

2

28

B - Point Pleasant Finale (9/7/2019)

Coed 2's A

Allison Lamson

9th

24.00

12.00

2

10

B - Summer Sizzler (8/17/2019)

Men's AA

Nicholas Bennett

13th

38.00

19.00

1

1

B - Miller Lite Tour Championships (8/10/2019)

Men's AA

Carl Bullock

9th

46.00

23.00

1

5

B - InsureYourHome.com Classic (7/27/2019)

Men's AA

Brenden Shenouski

11th

42.00

21.00

1

1

B - InsureYourHome.com Classic (7/27/2019)

Coed 2's A

Shayna Saltzman

3rd

46.00

23.00

1

48

B - Mid Summer Beach Brawl (7/13/2019)

Men's A

Carl Bullock

2nd

54.00

27.00

1

45

B - Mid Summer Beach Brawl (7/13/2019)

Coed 2's A

Rebecca Morse

15th

16.00

8.00

1

1

B - Greenhead Open (7/6/2019)

Men's B

Michael McClung

1st

22.50

11.25

1

50

B - Jenkinson's Beach Bash (6/29/2019)

Men's A

Nick Majors

5th

38.00

19.00

1

19

B - Miller Lite Tour Championships (8/11/2018)

Coed 2's A

Shayna Saltzman

1st

57.60

28.80

1

66

B - Dog Days (7/28/2018)

Coed 2's A

Shayna Saltzman

5th

38.00

19.00

1

33

B - Mid-Summer Beach Brawl (7/21/2018)

Men's B

Michael McClung

3rd

15.30

7.65

1

27

B - Serve My Partner Smackdown (7/14/2018)

Coed 2's BB

Jaime Sweeney

3rd

24.00

12.00

1

23

B - The DAG (6/30/2018)

Men's B

Nick Majors

2nd

21.60

10.80

1

48

G - June Grass Madness (6/9/2018)

Men's AA

Michael McClung

DNMP

6.00

3.00

1

1

B - 17 - Miller Lite Tour Championships ~ Double Grand Prix! ~ $3000 Prize Money! (8/12/2017)

Men's B

Michael McClung

2nd

18.00

9.00

2

58

B - 12- Point Pleasant Battle Royale (7/8/2017)

Men's A

Brenden Shenouski

DNMP

0.90

0.45

1

1

B - 10 - Greenhead Open (ROX Qualifier- Juniors) (7/1/2017)

Men's A

Christopher Herdt

5th

34.20

17.10

1

25

B - Spalding Open (8/27/2016)

Men's A

Steven Matarazzo

DNMP

2.00

1.00

1

1

DNMP = Did not make playoffs; RO = Rain Out;
KOB/QOB earn 75% of the points shown; Silver Division earns 15% of points shown; Bronze Division earns 5% of points shown;