Brian Demetros - Stamford, CT


AVP Points

Men's (B): 109.80
Men's (G): 146.40
Coed (B): 84.94
Coed (G): 113.25

Divisional Points

Men's Open (B): 59.175
Men's AA (B): 92.25
Men's A (B): 39.2
Men's BB (B): 0.563
Coed AA (B): 84.938
Coed A (B): 33
Men's Open (G): 78.9
Men's AA (G): 123
Men's A (G): 29.4
Men's BB (G): 0.75
Coed AA (G): 113.25
Coed A (G): 35.25

Grand Prix Points

Men's A (B): 45
Men's AA (G): 26
Coed AA (G): 2

Event (Date)

Division

Partner

Place

Team Pts

Player Pts

Multiplier

Grand Prix Pts

Used For Ranking

G - SCV | Stamford Triples (8/9/2020)

Men's AA Triples

Jonathan Roos
Toby Heavenrich

DNMP

0.00

0.00

1

1

G - The CT Volley Dig ***5TH ANNUAL*** (7/31/2020)

Men's AA

Toby Heavenrich

17th

38.00

19.00

2

2

G - SCV (7/19/2020)

Reverse Coed AA

Cathy Tinker

DNMP

1.00

0.50

1

1

G - SCV (7/18/2020)

Men's AA

Jonathan Roos

3rd

63.00

31.50

1

24

Beach; Grass;

G - SCV (6/21/2020)

Reverse Coed AA

Cathy Tinker

DNMP

0.75

0.38

1

1

B - The Sandbox Facility - Mens A / Womens A (2/29/2020)

Men's A

Jonathan Roos

1st

32.00

16.00

1

45

G - WVBNY - THE BIG ONE (9/21/2019)

Coed 4's AA

Jonathan Roos
Irina Impellittiere
Elizabeth Alcayaga

1st

0.00

0.00

1

46

B - Big Shot Championships (9/14/2019)

Men's A

Francisco Jara

15th

14.40

7.20

2

2

G - NEW HAVEN VOLLEYBALL (8/24/2019)

Men's Open

Francisco Jara

3rd

81.00

40.50

1

15

Beach; Grass;

G - Grass Doubles (8/18/2019)

Coed 2's AA

Cathy Tinker

2nd

63.00

31.50

1

35

G - Grass Doubles (8/17/2019)

Men's Open

Bobby DeSimone

5th

76.80

38.40

1

9

Beach; Grass;

G - Grass Doubles (8/11/2019)

Coed 2's AA

Cathy Tinker

3rd

55.50

27.75

1

23

G - Grass Doubles (8/10/2019)

Men's AA

Junya Yaoita

1st

72.00

36.00

1

55

Beach; Grass;

G - The CT Volley Dig ***OVER $5,000 IN PRIZE MONEY*** (8/3/2019)

Men's AA

Toby Heavenrich

17th

30.00

15.00

2

2

G - Pre-Dig Grass Doubles (7/28/2019)

Coed 2's AA

MARIA ARENAS

7th

54.00

27.00

1

10

G - Grass Doubles (7/14/2019)

Coed 2's A

Tani Gol

1st

48.00

24.00

1

58

G - Grass Doubles (7/13/2019)

Men's AA

Junya Yaoita

3rd

55.50

27.75

1

24

B - Esker Point Beach, Mens / Womens Divisions - 4th of July Weekend! (7/6/2019)

Men's A

Craig Koch

1st

32.00

16.00

1

46

G - POTTSTOWN RUMBLE (6/21/2019)

Men's BB

Toby Heavenrich

DNMP

1.50

0.75

3

3

G - Grass Doubles (6/15/2019)

Men's AA

Srikanth Mamidala

3rd

55.50

27.75

1

23

B - Ocean Beach, Coed Divisions (6/9/2019)

Coed 2's A

Oriana Laos

7th

30.00

15.00

1

11

G - Grass Doubles (6/2/2019)

Coed 2's AA

Kathryn Cooper

7th

54.00

27.00

1

6

DNMP = Did not make playoffs; RO = Rain Out;