Log in!
|
Join AVP America
Toggle navigation
Schedule
Tournaments / Results
AVPNext
AVPA Big Money Tour
Leagues
Rankings
AVP Rankings
Grand Prix
Championships
-- AVP America --
Open Beach Nationals
Grass Nationals
-- Juniors --
Junior Tour
Affiliates
Organizations
Junior Beach Clubs
Sponsors
Membership
Player Login
Find My Member Number
Member Benefits
Shop
News
East End Volleyball - Current Entries
Saturday, September 3, 2022
EEVB Orlin & Cohen League Championships
Select Division:
All
4's
Coed Rec 1
Coed Rec 2
4's
Team
Players 1 & 2
Players 3 & 4
Seeding
Ranking
Sign-up
Team
Name
Ranking
Name
Ranking
1
1,511.95
eb
Wed 20th
Mary Caulson
1,511.95
William Finnen
0.00
Jessie Spina
0.00
Eddie Rupp
0.00
2
0.50
eb
Mosh Pit Wed 4s 33rd
Gary Lockwood
0.00
Bryan Kudlek
0.00
NA
0.00
Dolly Mao
0.50
3
0.00
eb
TUes R2 10th playing fours
Daniel Kerr
0.00
James Lark
0.00
Brennan Segelken
0.00
Kendra Segelken
0.00
4
0.00
eb
That’s what she set: Wed 4s 24th
David Brady
0.00
Rob Cody
0.00
Ryan Cody
0.00
Matthew Brady
0.00
5
0.00
eb
Jolly Whoppers Wed 4s 32nd
Darren Maraglio
0.00
William Steckman
0.00
Thomas Murnane
0.00
Christopher Nazario
0.00
6
0.00
eb
Long Ball Larrys Tues 4s 16th
Brad Kozera
0.00
Elizabeth Roarke
0.00
Daniel Alicea
0.00
David Siegel
0.00
7
0.00
eb
Moose Knuckles Wed 4s 16th
Michael Gillespie
0.00
Jordan silver
0.00
Jesse Gillespie
0.00
NA
0.00
8
0.00
eb
V Ballers: Tues 4s 24th
Robert Lagomarsini
0.00
Flynn Shanahan
0.00
Patrick Aquilina
0.00
Jack Palleschi
0.00
9
0.00
eb
Team Zero: Rodriguez Tues 4s 26th
Jonathan Anson
0.00
Marc Miner
0.00
Alex Birk
0.00
John Hur
0.00
10
0.00
eb
Sonova Beach: Mon 4s 11th
Arthur Finkel
0.00
Jody Finkel
0.00
Allison Finkel
0.00
Michael Heffernan
0.00
11
0.00
pr
Unprotected Sets: John Daniel Tuesday Rec 6 43rd playing 4s
Nicholas Branker
0.00
Olivia Branker
0.00
James Branker
0.00
Evan Margolis
0.00
12
0.00
pr
Milkshake Handshake Mon 4s 15th
Tom Parks
0.00
Connor Beisner
0.00
Sven Jackolski
0.00
Zach Bagdonas
0.00
13
0.00
pr
Summer SkyNet Wed 4s 20th
Kevin Weissheier
0.00
Michelle Argila
0.00
Matt Bergin
0.00
Arthur Mona
0.00
14
0.00
pr
tree huggers: Wed 4s 43rd
Melissa Rusinek
0.00
Kevin Kiernan
0.00
Robert Grogan
0.00
Danielle Mirone
0.00
15
0.00
pr
Notorious DIG Wed 4th
Michael Weiner
0.00
Chris Harkins
0.00
Peter Dubon
0.00
NA
0.00
16
0.00
pr
HenDawgs: Fri Rec 6s 6th playing 4s
Jenna Keane
0.00
Isaiah Cordero
0.00
carolina salgado
0.00
Raul E. Cordero
0.00
17
0.00
pr
Tacos n Tequila Wed R2 25th playing 4s
Charles Giordano
0.00
NA
0.00
Steven Henigman
0.00
NA
0.00
Coed Rec 1
Team
Players 1, 2 & 3
Players 4, 5 & 6
Seeding
Ranking
Sign-up
Team
Name
Ranking
Name
Ranking
1
41.50
pr
That's what she set: Centereach R1 1st
Matthew Washington
41.50
Derek Bond
0.00
Rob Walters
0.00
Anthony Carrano
0.00
Kristen Mcmahon
0.00
Maureen McLaughlin
0.00
2
6.67
eb
Beers are Beers: Tues R1 54th
eric finn
0.00
Ava Murphy
6.67
NA
0.00
Karalyn Murphy
0.00
Isaiah Johnson
0.00
Brianna Jones
0.00
3
0.00
eb
Barry Wellen: Wed R1 23rd
Barry Wellen
0.00
Phyllis Katzen
0.00
Christina Mongeluzzi
0.00
REY FELISARTA
0.00
Jeff Reizner
0.00
mitch goldstein
0.00
4
0.00
eb
The Fire Factory: Tues R1 65th
Christopher Freitag
0.00
Kevin Carlin
0.00
Anthony Bruno
0.00
Andrew Cook
0.00
Liall Clarke
0.00
Mollie Schindler
0.00
5
0.00
eb
Worse than Nickelback: Wed R1 49th
Christopher Morrissey
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
6
0.00
eb
Ace Holes: Mon 4s 11th
Jared Myles
0.00
danny pulis
0.00
Robert Devito
0.00
Shannon Barton
0.00
Christina Dailey
0.00
Jesse Nolan
0.00
7
0.00
eb
4SeaIcedT: Wed R2 58th
Merren Flynn
0.00
Matthew Moody
0.00
Alexander Erickson
0.00
kathryn mastro
0.00
Devin Hagendorn
0.00
Sabrina Erickson
0.00
8
0.00
eb
The Handi-Quacks: Wed R1 6th
Jen Lobody
0.00
Keira Amador
0.00
Nic Labiento
0.00
Bryam Amador
0.00
Brian Vassallo
0.00
Liam O'Gara
0.00
9
0.00
eb
Steamed Bumplings: Wed R1 65th
Jenna Montalvo
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
10
0.00
eb
Feelin’ Dangerous: Wed R1 32nd
Kayla Neill
0.00
Will Harder
0.00
Tina Fey
0.00
TJ McConnell
0.00
Steven Newman
0.00
Rachel Sperando
0.00
11
0.00
eb
Wavechasers: Wed R1 10th
SEAN BROLLY
0.00
Brian Gilbert
0.00
Michael Gallo
0.00
Amanda Leonardi
0.00
Thomas Serio
0.00
Lara Olotka
0.00
12
0.00
eb
The Staab Mob: Wed R1 15th
Ryan Wilkens
0.00
Morgan Staab
0.00
Anthony D'Amato
0.00
Gabriella Fernandes
0.00
Caitlyn Staab
0.00
Nolan Kelly
0.00
13
0.00
eb
I need sunscreen: T R1 32nd
Nolan Travis
0.00
Joseph Hill
0.00
Alyssa Tursi
0.00
David Carey
0.00
Claire Travis
0.00
Sean Grady
0.00
14
0.00
pr
Can you dig it???: Mon R1 13th
Stacy Madelmayer
0.00
Taylor McLaughlin
0.00
Brandon DeStasio
0.00
Michael Fulop
0.00
Connor Goss
0.00
Devon Cohen
0.00
15
0.00
eb
Too Much Tito's" Mon R1 1st
Myron Allen Manguiat
0.00
Samanta Tarabella
0.00
ADRIANNA MANNINO
0.00
Tyler Mengel
0.00
MELWIN FERNANDEZ
0.00
Ricardo Lopez
0.00
16
0.00
eb
Sets on the Beach" Mon R1 44th
Amanda Mondello
0.00
Aris Stilidiadis
0.00
Brian Campbell
0.00
Luciana Lombardo
0.00
Jesse Scannapieco
0.00
Matthew Testa
0.00
17
0.00
eb
Bumpalicious: Tues R1 15th
Anthony Mortillaro
0.00
Louis Correa
0.00
NA
0.00
Joseph Ragusa
0.00
Frank Torre
0.00
Katie Walker
0.00
18
0.00
eb
Thank You For Your Service: Tues R1 11th
John Biscaino
0.00
Ryan McDade
0.00
Shannon Biscaino
0.00
Dylan Evans
0.00
John Hurley
0.00
Lauren Perrone
0.00
19
0.00
eb
Flying Setters: Wed R2 25th
Veronica Grigg
0.00
Lucy Amon
0.00
Justin Grigg
0.00
Brian Deutsch
0.00
Emmanuel Abasolo
0.00
Megan Pardo
0.00
20
0.00
eb
Volley d: Tues R2 43rd
john daniel
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
21
0.00
pr
The Hypemen: Tues R1 26th
Nick Santeramo
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
NA
0.00
22
0.00
pr
Summer of Slam: Tues R1 49th
Vincent Sgaglione
0.00
Debbie Seaman
0.00
Melissa Rutigliano
0.00
Phil Seaman
0.00
Nick Sgaglione
0.00
Chris Socci
0.00
23
0.00
pr
Handria: Tues R2 8th
Kayla Abbott
0.00
Brendan Kelly
0.00
Kristen Abbott
0.00
Jesse Rubel
0.00
Katie Whelan
0.00
TJ Farrell
0.00
24
0.00
pr
Tony Spark: Wed R1 42nd
Robert O'Mahony
0.00
Brendan Murphy
0.00
Paul Murphy
0.00
Katy Martinez
0.00
Ali Werner
0.00
SCOTT SCHILLINGER
0.00
25
0.00
pr
Sports You: Wed R1 22nd
Michael Briscoe
0.00
Josh strauss
0.00
Nick Cherkas
0.00
Samantha Eriksen
0.00
cara Mcconnachie
0.00
NA
0.00
Coed Rec 2
Team
Players 1, 2 & 3
Players 4, 5 & 6
Seeding
Ranking
Sign-up
Team
Name
Ranking
Name
Ranking
1
0.33
eb
Wed R2 24th
Erin Surgot
0.00
Maureen Surgot
0.00
NA
0.00
Seth Patton
0.00
Michele Surgot
0.33
Brendon Perini
0.00
2
0.00
eb
How I Set Your Mother: Wed R1 20th
Ciara Geraghty
0.00
Gregory Palmer
0.00
Aisling Geraghty
0.00
Kenny Krug
0.00
Patrick Leo
0.00
Joey Leo
0.00
3
0.00
eb
Kramerica Industries: Wed R2 35th
Brian China
0.00
Michael China
0.00
Kevin Grant
0.00
Jesse Kahn
0.00
Nicole Gross
0.00
Theresa DiCapua
0.00
4
0.00
eb
Blue blockheads: Wed R2 50th
John Mayberger
0.00
Cortney Kucker
0.00
Denise Finnegan
0.00
Joshua Frank
0.00
MICHAEL MCLOUGHLIN
0.00
Patrick Sean Flaherty
0.00
5
0.00
eb
Peach and the Boozers: FRi R1 4th
James Hogan
0.00
Collin Flood
0.00
Tyler Morck
0.00
Catherine Flood
0.00
James Rock
0.00
Lauren Glynn
0.00
6
0.00
eb
It Ain't Pretty: Tues R2 20th
Brooke Koenig
0.00
Liz DeLuca
0.00
Luke Bavaro
0.00
Gina Gullo
0.00
Andrew Cacioppo
0.00
Alyssa Cavaciuti
0.00
7
0.00
eb
Ace Holes: Tues R2 42nd
Jon Tortorella
0.00
Trisha Serras
0.00
Kerri Tortorella
0.00
Jessica Dennehy
0.00
Christopher Gutierrez
0.00
Liz Degen
0.00
8
0.00
eb
This wont take long: Wed R1 27th
Thomas Babst
0.00
Faith Johnson
0.00
Rachel Miller
0.00
Ronald JOHNSON
0.00
Adella Miller
0.00
Ripepe Charles
0.00
9
0.00
eb
Namaste and Drink: Wed R2 42nd
Michele Kourie
0.00
Denise Serynek
0.00
NA
0.00
Suzanne McFerran
0.00
Kuron Harris
0.00
NA
0.00
10
0.00
eb
"I got it!": Fri R2 16th
Debbie Paocarina
0.00
Michael Marra
0.00
Jacquelyn Doyle
0.00
Patrick Brown
0.00
Sagar Gopalani
0.00
Emma Quintero
0.00
11
0.00
eb
What’s The Score?: Tues R2 29th
Luke Horan
0.00
Gregory Romer
0.00
Christine DeMao
0.00
Karen Guerra
0.00
Melissa Jordan
0.00
Matthew Guerra
0.00
12
0.00
eb
Beers Blocks Battlestar Galatica: Mon R1 33rd
Richard King
0.00
Jen Saville
0.00
Amanda Saville
0.00
Katie Conboy
0.00
James Saville
0.00
Kevin Dunn
0.00
13
0.00
eb
the volley llamas: Wed R1 51st
Brian Pabon
0.00
sean kimmins
0.00
Meg Dwyer
0.00
Sean Pabon
0.00
William Finnen
0.00
Jacklyn Perillo
0.00
14
0.00
eb
Sandy Cheeks: Wed R1 16th
Meghan Dixon
0.00
Jeff Ruditser
0.00
Courtney Butler
0.00
Adam Zwibel
0.00
Arlen Caci
0.00
Nicholas Pratt
0.00
15
0.00
eb
The Dream Team: Wed R2 6th
Kevin Cairo
0.00
Ricardo Dos Santos
0.00
Ann Marie Gilroy
0.00
Andre Lima Dos Santos
0.00
Anthony Gilroy
0.00
Kenny FISHMAN
0.00
16
0.00
eb
Ballz: Thurs Tiana R2 5th
Giovanna Fiorello
0.00
Gabriel Guambana
0.00
Liam McCarthy
0.00
Rob Pettas
0.00
Matthew Lennon
0.00
Jenna Monsell
0.00
17
0.00
eb
The Volleywafflers: Mon R2 68th
Efren Carattini
0.00
Lindsey Scott
0.00
Matthew Puma
0.00
Allen Corona
0.00
Michael Carmine
0.00
David Kapsack
0.00
18
0.00
pr
BlockMy: Christina Colantonio: Tues R1 40th
Rafael Nunez
0.00
NA
0.00
Trevor Sloat
0.00
NA
0.00
Marlon Renderos
0.00
NA
0.00
19
0.00
pr
Block Party: Tues R2 32nd
megan scali
0.00
Jennifer Sampson
0.00
Margaret Donnelly
0.00
Jaclyn Marry
0.00
Matt Martinez
0.00
Jamie Demerest
0.00
20
0.00
pr
No limit auto body: Fri R2 7th
Natalia Cardona
0.00
Lia Ramirez
0.00
Junior Ramirez
0.00
Hannah Ramirez
0.00
alex cruz
0.00
jose cardona
0.00
21
0.00
eb
Salty Ballers: Tiana Tues 25th
Jessica Daniels
0.00
Dan Szabo
0.00
Kimberly Ranagan
0.00
Dana Finkelstein
0.00
Chris Clarry
0.00
Jess Detore
0.00
Organization Contact Info:
Web:
http://eevb.net
Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/eastendvolleyball?ref=hl
Email:
eevb@optonline.net