Log in!
|
Join AVP America
Toggle navigation
Schedule
Tournaments / Results
AVPNext
AVPA Big Money Tour
Leagues
Rankings
AVP Rankings
Grand Prix
Championships
-- AVP America --
Open Beach Nationals
Grass Nationals
-- Juniors --
Junior Tour
Affiliates
Organizations
Junior Beach Clubs
Sponsors
Membership
Player Login
Find My Member Number
Member Benefits
Shop
News
Great American Volleyball - Event Results
Saturday, August 21, 2010
Wide Open Tour
Select Division:
All
Men's Open
Men's Pro
Men's AAA
Men's AA
Men's A
Men's BB
Men's B
Men's Collegiate 2's
Men's Open Triples
Men's AA Triples
Men's A Triples
Men's BB Triples
Men's B Triples
Men's 4's Pro
Men's 4's Open
Men's 4's A
Men's 4's B
Men's Novice
KOB Men's Open
KOB Men's AAA
KOB Men's AA
KOB Men's A
KOB Men's B
KOB Men's (Mixed)
Women's Open
Women's Pro
Women's AAA
Women's AA
Women's A
Women's BB
Women's B
Women's Collegiate 2's
Women's Open Triples
Women's AA Triples
Women's A Triples
Women's BB Triples
Women's B Triples
Women's 4's Pro
Women's 4's Open
Women's 4's A
Women's 4's B
Women's Novice
KOB Women's Open
KOB Women's AAA
KOB Women's AA
KOB Women's A
KOB Women's B
KOB Women's (Mixed)
Coed 2's Open
Coed 2's AAA
Coed 2's AA
Coed 2's AA Early
Coed 2's AA Late
Coed 2's A
Coed 2's A Early
Coed 2's A Late
Coed 2's BB
Coed 2's BB Early
Coed 2's BB Late
Coed 2's B
Coed 2's B Early
Coed 2's B Late
Coed 3's
Coed 3's A
Coed 3's AA
Coed 3's B
Coed 3's BB
Coed 4's Advanced
Coed 4's Intermediate
Coed 4's Novice
Coed 4's Open
Coed 4's AAA
Coed 4's AA
Coed 4's AA Early
Coed 4's AA Late
Coed 4's A
Coed 4's A Early
Coed 4's A Late
Coed 4's BB
Coed 4's BB Early
Coed 4's BB Late
Coed 4's B
Coed 4's B Early
Coed 4's B Late
Coed 4's
Coed 6's
Coed 6's AA
Coed 6's A
Coed 6's BB
Coed 6's B
Coed 6's Rec.
Coed 6's Comp.
Reverse Coed Open
Reverse Coed AA
Reverse Coed A
Reverse Coed BB
Reverse Coed B
Master's
Century
Coed Junior Doubles 18 & Under
Coed Junior Doubles 16 & Under
Coed Junior Doubles 14 & Under
Coed Junior Doubles 12 & Under
Junior 3's Boys 18U
Junior 3's Boys 16U
Junior 3's Boys 14U
Junior 3's Boys 12U
Junior Triples
Junior 3's Girls 18U
Junior 3's Girls 16U
Junior 3's Girls 14U
Junior 3's Girls 12U
Junior Girls 6's
Adult/Child
Boys 18 & Under
Boys 16 & Under
Boys 14 & Under
Boys 12 & Under
Boys HS Division 1
Boys HS Division 2
Boys HS Division 3
Girls 18 & Under Advanced
Girls 18 & Under
Girls 16 & Under Advanced
Girls 16 & Under
Girls 14 & Under Advanced
Girls 14 & Under
Girls 13 & Under
Girls 12 & Under Advanced
Girls 12 & Under
Girls HS Division 1
Girls HS Division 2
Girls HS Division 3
Girls 18U Open
Girls 18U Club
Girls 16U Open
Girls 16U Club
Girls 14U Open
Girls 14U Club
Girls 17U
Girls 15U
KOB Boys 18U
KOB Boys 16U
KOB Boys 14U
KOB Boys 12U
QOB Girls 18U
QOB Girls 16U
QOB Girls 14U
QOB Girls 12U
Grad year 2022
Grad year 2023
Grad year 2024
Grad year 2025
Grad year 2026
Grad year 2027
Grad year 2028
Grad year 2029
Grad year 2030
4's
Cornhole
Mother/Son less than 15
Mother/Son 15 or older
Mother/Daughter less than 15
Mother/Daughter 15 or older
Father/Son less than 15
Father/Son 15 or older
Father/Daughter less than 15
Father/Daughter 15 or older
Mentor and girl/boy 15
Mentor and girl/boy less than 15
Clinic
Junior Girls Quads 18U
Junior Girls Quads 16U
Junior Girls Quads 14U
KOB Coed Open
Individual 4's
KOB Coed AA
KOB Coed A
KOB Coed B
Coed Rec 1
Coed Rec 2
Men's Blind Draw Open
Men's Blind Draw AA
Men's Blind Draw A
Men's Blind Draw B
Women's Blind Draw Open
Women's Blind Draw AA
Women's Blind Draw A
Women's Blind Draw B
Men's Open Early
Men's Open Late
Men's AA Early
Men's AA Late
Men's A Early
Men's A Late
Men's B Early
Men's B Late
Men's Quads AA
Men's Quads A
Men's Quads BB
Men's Quads B
Men's Masters 50+
Men's Masters 45+
Men's Masters 40+
Women's Open Early
Women's Open Late
Women's AA Early
Women's AA Late
Women's A Early
Father/Son 18U
Grad 2028
Grad 2029
Father/Son 16U
Women's A Late
Father/Son 14U
Father/Son 12U
Women's B Early
Women's B Late
Father/Daughter 18U
Male Team 40+
Father/Daughter 16U
Father/Daughter 14U
Male Team 60+
Father/Daughter 12U
Male Team 80+
Men's Dino 80
Male Team 100+
Women's Dino 80
Male Team 120+
Female Team 40+
CRPT
Female Team 60+
Female Team 80+
Female Team 100+
Female Team 120+
Women's Masters 50+
Women's Masters 45+
Women's Masters 40+
Girls 18U Gold
Girls 18U Silver
Girls 18U Bronze
Girls 16U Gold
Girls 16U Silver
Girls 16U Bronze
Girls 14U Gold
Girls 14U Silver
Girls 14U Bronze
Girls 12U Gold
Girls 12U Silver
Girls 12U Bronze
Gender Blind Quads AA
Men's 4's Novice
Women's 4's Novice
Coed 4's Open
Boys 4's 16 & Under
Boys 4's 18 & Under
Girls 4's 12 & Under
Girls 4's 14 & Under
Girls 4's 16 & Under
Girls 4's 18 & Under
Men's BBB
Men's Masters 35+
Men's Masters 45+
Parent/Child 2's A
Men's Masters 55+
Parent/Child 2's Rec
Women's Masters 35+
Coach/Player 2's
Women's Masters 45+
Women's Masters 55+
Coed 2's Novice
Coed Masters 35+
Coed Masters 45+
Girls 14 & Under Rec.
Girls 14 & Under A
Girls 14 & Under AA
Girls 16 & Under Rec.
Girls 16 & Under A
Girls 16 & Under AA
Girls 18 & Under Rec.
Girls 18 & Under A
Girls 18 & Under AA
Coed 6's Novice
Girls 10 & Under
Under 6 Feet
Gender Blind Quads A
Gender Blind Quads BB
Gender Blind Quads B
Men's 2's Non Ranked
Women's 2's Non Ranked
Coed 2's Non Ranked
Men's Pickup
Women's Pickup
Coed Pickup
Wait List - 2 player
Wait List - 3 player
Wait List - 4 player
Pro
Men's Open
Women's Open
1st
8,000.00 pts
1st
8,000.00 pts
8,000.00
8,000.00
2nd
4,000.00
2nd
4,000.00
4,000.00
4,000.00
3rd
2,000.00
3rd
2,000.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
3rd
Adam Roberts
2,000.00
3rd
2,000.00
2,000.00
2,000.00
5th
1,000.00
5th
Beth Kennedy
1,000.00
1,000.00
1,000.00
5th
Mark VanZwieten
1,000.00
5th
Kim Pirisino
1,000.00
Stephen Vanzwieten
1,000.00
1,000.00
7th
750.00
7th
Lisa Ekmekjian
750.00
750.00
Dee Schmitz
750.00
7th
Aresio Souza
750.00
7th
Heidi Wisnioski
750.00
750.00
Angela Smith
750.00
9th
Kristopher Fraser
500.00
9th
500.00
500.00
500.00
9th
500.00
9th
500.00
500.00
500.00
9th
Todd Strassberger
500.00
9th
500.00
500.00
500.00
9th
500.00
13th
Heather Mielcarz
375.00
500.00
Natalie Dodik
375.00
9th
AJ Mihalic
500.00
9
1.00
500.00
1.00
9th
Matthew Terrell
500.00
9
Jill Sheets
1.00
philip burrow
500.00
1.00
13th
375.00
375.00
13th
375.00
375.00
17th
250.00
250.00
17th
Milson Peixoto
250.00
Peter Zisa
250.00
17th
250.00
250.00
17th
ahmed rahman
250.00
250.00
17th
250.00
250.00
17th
Christopher Shipps
250.00
250.00
17th
250.00
250.00
17th
Sean Symanski
250.00
250.00
18
1.00
1.00
18
1.00
1.00
Organization Contact Info:
Web:
http://www.GreatAmericanVolleyball.com/
Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/GreatAmericanVolleyball
Email:
info@greatamericanvolleyball.com